Verwandte Stadt nach Nr.

Merbusch City

StadtteilEinwohnerFläche
in Hektar
Fläche in Prozent
des Stadtgebietes
Büderich22.411170826,5
Osterath13.022120218,7
Lank-Latum9.70168410,6
Strümp6.1696209,6
Ossum-Bösinghoven2.2365037,8
Nierst1.40872211,2
Langst-Kierst1.0613555,5
Ilverich67064410,0
Bundesland:Nordrhein-Westfalen
Regierungsbezirk:Düsseldorf
Kreis:Rhein-Kreis Neuss
Höhe:36 m ü. NHN
Fläche:64,39 km2
Einwohner:56.415 (31. Dez. 2019)[1]
Bevölkerungsdichte:876 Einwohner je km2
Postleitzahlen:40667, 40668, 40670
Vorwahlen:02132, 02150, 02159
Kfz-Kennzeichen:NE, GV
Gemeindeschlüssel:05 1 62 022
Website:www.meerbusch.de
Bürgermeister:Christian Bommers (CDU)